Is VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Savory seasoned dish with balanced, slightly umami profile and a mix of tender and crisp textures; individual pieces remain distinct when reheated. Commonly served as a quick side, base for bowls, or accompaniment. Reviews often mention convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, though seasoning consistency and occasional sogginess are frequently reported.

Description
Savory seasoned dish with balanced, slightly umami profile and a mix of tender and crisp textures; individual pieces remain distinct when reheated. Commonly served as a quick side, base for bowls, or accompaniment. Reviews often mention convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, though seasoning consistency and occasional sogginess are frequently reported.
Ingredients
Seasoned Rice (Long Grain White Rice, Whey, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (Color), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Carrots, Onions, Precooked Scrambled Eggs (Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Non Fat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Added For Color)), Pepper), Red Bell Pepper, Green Peas, Seasoned Rice (Long Grain White Rice, Whey, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (Color), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Green Peas
Check VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


