Is Bath & Body Works Frosted Coconut Snowball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- triethylene glycol
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (AQUA, EAU), AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), OLETH-10, DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, PROPANEDIOL, PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, HYDROXYETHYL UREA, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE, CITRIC ACID, TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER EXTRACT, BENZOPHENONE-4, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, COUMARIN, EXT. VIOLET 2 (CI 60730).
Check Bath & Body Works Frosted Coconut Snowball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bath & Body Works Frosted Coconut Snowball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


