Is Bath & Body Works Island Papaya Gentle Foaming Hand Soap With Sea Minerals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (aqua, Eau), Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Fragrance (parfum), Oleth-10, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Propanediol, Peg-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Triethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sea Salt (maris Sal, Sel Marin), Butyrospermum Parkii (shea) Butter Extract, Benzophenone-4, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylisothiazolinone, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Hydroxycitronellal, Red 33 (ci 17200), Ext. Violet 2 (ci 60730), Yellow 5 (ci 19140.
Check Bath & Body Works Island Papaya Gentle Foaming Hand Soap With Sea Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bath & Body Works Island Papaya Gentle Foaming Hand Soap With Sea Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


