Is Batonnets au fromage Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
corn and/or canola and/or sunflower, Seasoning (sugar [maltodextrin], artificial colour [tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF], salt, monosodium glutamate, natural & artificial flavours [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, lactic acid, cheddar cheese, butter, natural and artificial flavours, yeast extract, disodium phosphate, medium chain triglycerides, silicon dioxide, modified corn starch], citric acid, silicon dioxide, soybean oil).
Check Batonnets au fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batonnets au fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


