Is Batonnets au fromage Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
corn and/or canola and/or sunflower, Seasoning (sugar [maltodextrin], artificial colour [tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF], salt, monosodium glutamate, natural & artificial flavours [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, lactic acid, cheddar cheese, butter, natural and artificial flavours, yeast extract, disodium phosphate, medium chain triglycerides, silicon dioxide, modified corn starch], citric acid, silicon dioxide, soybean oil).
Check Batonnets au fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batonnets au fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


