Is Bâtonnets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- enrobage chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enrobage chocolaté (sucre, huile de palmiste hydrogénée, cacao, sel, tristéarate de sorbitan, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Farine de blé, Sucre/glucose-fructose, Shortening d'huile végétale (contient de l'huile de palme modifiée et huile de canola), Sel, Petit-lait en poudre, Bicarbonate de soude, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate d'ammonium, Phosphate monocalcique, Sulfites. Contient: Blé, Soya, Lait, Sulfites. Produit confectionné dans une usine exempte d'arachides. Ingredients: Chocolatey coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, salt, sorbitan tristearate, soya lecithin, natural flavour), Wheat flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vegetable oil shortening (contains modified palm oil and canola oil), Salt, Whey powder, Baking soda, Natural flavour, Ammonium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate, Sulphites. Contains: Wheat, Soya, Milk, Sulphites. Baked in a peanut free facility.
Check Bâtonnets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bâtonnets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Stick


