Is Battistero ROND'ORO di Primavera Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- concentrated butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM FAT, WATER), SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), EGG YOLKS, ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ALCOHOL), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS. ICING SUGAR - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Battistero ROND'ORO di Primavera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Battistero ROND'ORO di Primavera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


