Is Batts Bacon Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Bacon Flavour Seasoning (tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices (paprika, Mustard, Pimento), Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Parsley, Flavouring, Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring), Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Tomato Purée (tomatoes, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Smoked Water, Preservative: Calcium Disodium Edta; Paprika Extract. Contains Mustard and Egg.

Check Batts Bacon Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking