Is Batts Horseradish Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
37% Grated Horseradish, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Salt, 1% Dried Horseradish, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Turnip, Egg Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains Egg and Mustard.
Check Batts Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


