Is Batts Mint Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

25% Mint, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Riboflavin; Flavouring.

Check Batts Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
MintyVinegarySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishing