Is Batts Mint Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

25% Mint, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Riboflavin; Flavouring.

Check Batts Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
MintyVinegarySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishing