Is Batts Real Mayonnaise Made With Free Range Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • 5% free range egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, 5.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Sugar, Salt, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Acid: Citric Acid. Contains: Egg, Mustard.

Check Batts Real Mayonnaise Made With Free Range Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping