Is Batts Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 5% egg yolk
- egg
- 6% egg
5% egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
78% Rapeseed Oil, Water, 6% Egg, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings (contains Mustard), Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Batts Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


