Is Batts Real Mayonnaise Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
78% Rapeseed Oil, Water, 6% Egg, Spirit Vinegar, 1.5% Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings (contains Mustard), Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Batts Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


