Is Batts Salad Cream Classic Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
- 3% salted egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, 22% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, 3% Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Salt, Colour: Riboflavins. Contains Mustard, Egg.
Check Batts Salad Cream Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Salad Cream Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich


