Is Batts Salad Cream Classic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, 22% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, 3% Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Salt, Colour: Riboflavins. Contains Mustard, Egg.

Check Batts Salad Cream Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich