Is Batts Salad Cream Light 500ml Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
- 4% salted egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, 14% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, 4% Salted Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Salt), Salt, Sweetener: Acesulfame K; Colour: Riboflavins. Contains: Mustard, Egg.
Check Batts Salad Cream Light 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Salad Cream Light 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingGarnishing


