Is Batts Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
25% double concentrated tomato puree, sugar, spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, salt, onion, garlic, cloves. Made with 170g of tomato per 100g.
Check Batts Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


