Is Batts Turkish Style Garlic Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, 35% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, 6% Garlic Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Cream Powder (milk), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Dried Chives, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Thickener: Guar Gum, Caramelised Sugar Syrup. Contains Milk and Mustard.
Check Batts Turkish Style Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Turkish Style Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSalad


