Is Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM AND COTTON OIL), EGGS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


