No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Bauducco Classic Mini Panettone Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS (15%), CANE SUGAR, CANDIED FRUITS (9%) (ORANGE, PAPAYA, CITRON), BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM AND COTTON OIL), EGGS, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)

Check Bauducco Classic Mini Panettone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Bauducco Classic Mini Panettone | Spoonful