Is Bauducco Multi-Grains Toast 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • whole wheat flour
  • oat
  • whole rye flour
  • barley flour
  • flour enhancer

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat bran
whole wheat flour
oat

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour , Vegetable Fat Palm Base, Leavering Agent: Biologic Yeast, Whole Wheat Flour , Sugar, Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed, Salt (1, 1%), Quinoa, Oat, Malt Extract, Invert Sugar, Whole Rye Flour , Barley Flour , Sesame , Flour Enhancer [Emulsifier, Corn Starch, Thickener, Ascorbic Acid and Wheat Bran ], Cassava Starch, Flavor

Check Bauducco Multi-Grains Toast 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking