No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Bauducco Wafer Chocolate - 5.82 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp wafer layers deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with airy, crunchy texture often enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee, or used as a dessert garnish. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crispness and balanced sweetness, while some mention fragility, uneven chocolate coating, and packaging concerns in larger packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Starch, Corn Oil, Salt, Chemical Baking Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Gluten And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanut, Almonds, Oat, Hazelnut, Cashew Nut, Rye, Barley, Sesame, Milk And Derivatives, Nuts And Egg And Derivatives

Check Bauducco Wafer Chocolate - 5.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bauducco Wafer Chocolate - 5.82 Oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmartIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Wheat Free? Bauducco Wafer Chocolate - 5.82 Oz | Spoonful