Is BAUDUCCO, WAFER, SELECTS DARK CHOCOLATE, SELECTS DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE NATURALLY FLAVORED FILLING (68%) [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM), COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER ; SOY LECITHIN (INS 322) AND NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, COCOA POWDER, CORN OIL, SALT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (INS 322) AND CHEMICAL BAKING POWDER: SODIUM BICARBONATE (INS 500II).

Check BAUDUCCO, WAFER, SELECTS DARK CHOCOLATE, SELECTS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking