Is Baum's Fried Pecans Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- tree nuts
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Soy Oil, And Salt. Contains: Pecans [tree Nuts]. May Contain Shell Fragments.
Check Baum's Fried Pecans Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baum's Fried Pecans Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baum's Fried Pecans Original is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingSalad


