Is Bausch + Lomb Bio True Multi Purpose Solution 2 Pa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contents: a Sterile, Isotonic Solution That Contains Hyaluronan, Sulfobetaine, Poloxamine, Boric Acid, Sodium Borate, Edetate Disodium and Sodium Chloride and Preserved with a Dual Disinfection System (Polyaminopropyl Biguanide 0.00013% and Polyquaternium 0.0001%).
Check Bausch + Lomb Bio True Multi Purpose Solution 2 Pa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bausch + Lomb Bio True Multi Purpose Solution 2 Pa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bausch + Lomb Bio True Multi Purpose Solution 2 Pa is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Texture
Liquid


