Is Bausch + Lomb Biotrue Multi-Purpose Contact Solution Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contents: a Sterile, Isotonic Solution That Contains Hyaluronan, Sulfobetain, Polixamine, Boric Acid, Sodium Borate, Edetate Disodium and Sodium Chloride and Preserved with a Dual Disinfection System (Polyaminopropyl Biguanide 0,00013% and Polyquaternium 0,0001%).
Check Bausch + Lomb Biotrue Multi-Purpose Contact Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bausch + Lomb Biotrue Multi-Purpose Contact Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bausch + Lomb Biotrue Multi-Purpose Contact Solution is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown


