Is Bavarian Bread, Bread Pumpernickel Organic, 17.6 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rye 59% (Partly As Natural Sourdough), Water, Salt, Organic Yeast, Certified In European Organic Standard By Bcs Oko-garantie Gmbh, Cimbernstr, Nurnberg/germany
Check Bavarian Bread, Bread Pumpernickel Organic, 17.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Bread, Bread Pumpernickel Organic, 17.6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bavarian Bread, Bread Pumpernickel Organic, 17.6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttySour
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


