Is Bavarian Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538154) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel

Check Bavarian Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538154) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bavarian Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538154) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast