Is Bavarian Cream Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547059) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Bavarian Cream Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547059) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Cream Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547059) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Haagen Dazs Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1 Package, 14oz
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, ORANGE CRUSH, A&W ROOT BEER, DR PEPPER, 7UP, A&W CREAM SODA, GRAPE CRUSH
Where to buy
Bavarian Cream Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547059) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


