Is Bavarian Meatloaf Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spices And Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Onions, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Bavarian Meatloaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Meatloaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Contadina Tomato Paste 12 oz Can, Great for Meatloaf and Homemade Pizza
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
Hormel Homestyle Meatloaf in Tomato Sauce 15oz PKG
Kinders Meatloaf Seasoning Classic
Hunt's Seasoned Diced Tomatoes in Sauce for Meatloaf, 15 oz Can
About this product
Meat · Loaf


