Is Bavarian Meats Hot & Spicy Naturally Hardwood Smoked Landjaeger, Hot & Spicy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Bavarian Meats Hot & Spicy Naturally Hardwood Smoked Landjaeger, Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch