Is Bavarian Meats Smoked Flagship Salami, Smoked Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE.

Check Bavarian Meats Smoked Flagship Salami, Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich