Is Bavarian Meats Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Salami Snackers, Spicy Hungarian Style Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, PAPRIKA, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE.
Check Bavarian Meats Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Salami Snackers, Spicy Hungarian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Meats Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Salami Snackers, Spicy Hungarian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


