Is BAVARIAN PRETZEL BAGUETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES, DRIED YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DEACTIVATED YEAST.
Check BAVARIAN PRETZEL BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAVARIAN PRETZEL BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


