Is BAVARIAN PRETZEL BAGUETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- riboflavin
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES, DRIED YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DEACTIVATED YEAST.
Check BAVARIAN PRETZEL BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAVARIAN PRETZEL BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


