Is BAVARIAN PRETZEL STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- sorbitan monostearate
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY (MILK), WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, ACTIVE YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), DEACTIVATED YEAST.
Check BAVARIAN PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAVARIAN PRETZEL STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


