Is Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTRY: FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING, WATER, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT. FILLING: CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE, EGGS, BUTTER, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxter Kitchens Mini Butter Tarts is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


