Is Baxter Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contaisn milk
- milk
contaisn milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour. Contaisn Milk.
Check Baxter Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


