Is Baxters Cullen Skink Soup 400G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (19%), Smoked Haddock ( Fish ) (14%), Onions (7%), Double Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Parsley, Black Pepper, Spice Extract
Check Baxters Cullen Skink Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Cullen Skink Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Baxters Cullen Skink Soup 400G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


