Is Baxters Chilli Jam 225g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Red Capsicum (30.9%), Onion, Red Chilli (5%), Ginger), Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Fermented Cane Spirit, Water, Colour (Caramel III)), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Pectin), Salt, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Baxters Chilli Jam 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Chilli Jam 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxters Chilli Jam 225g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping


