No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (21%), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semonlina, Water) (14%), Carrots, Onions, Swede, Potatoes, Peas, Haricot Beans, Cabbage, Yellow Peas, Cornflour, Red Peppers, Leeks, Salt, Yeast Extract, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Mixed Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Marjoram, Thyme, Sage), Garlic Puree, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper

Check Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Dairy Free? Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup | Spoonful