Is Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup Dairy Free?

Description
Campbell's condensed cream of chicken soup is a popular product that can be identified by the label code 5100001031. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the soup are available.

Description
Campbell's condensed cream of chicken soup is a popular product that can be identified by the label code 5100001031. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the soup are available.
Ingredients
Chicken stock, modified cornstarch, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), wheat flour, cream (milk), contains less than 2% of: salt, whey (milk ingredient), natural chicken flavor, soy protein isolate, water, yeast extract, natural flavoring, beta carotene for color, soy protein isolate, sodium phosphate, celery extract, onion extract, garlic juice concentrate.
Check Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


