No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (21%), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semonlina, Water) (14%), Carrots, Onions, Swede, Potatoes, Peas, Haricot Beans, Cabbage, Yellow Peas, Cornflour, Red Peppers, Leeks, Salt, Yeast Extract, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Mixed Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Marjoram, Thyme, Sage), Garlic Puree, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper

Check Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Lactose Free? Baxters Favourites Minestrone Soup | Spoonful