Is Baxter's Fig & Date Balsamic Chutney 235g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Ginger), Malt Vinegar (Fermented Cane Spirit, Water, Colour (Caramel III)), Fig (6.5%), Dates (5.5%), Water, Balsamic Vinegar (1.8%), (Colour (Caramel IV)), Salt, Thickener (Pectin).
Check Baxter's Fig & Date Balsamic Chutney 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter's Fig & Date Balsamic Chutney 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Baxter's Fig & Date Balsamic Chutney 235g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


