Is Baxters Luxury Lobster Bisque Soup Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Double Cream (Milk) (5%), Lobster Tomalley (Crustacean) (4%), Cod (Fish) (3.5%), Scampi (Crustacean) (3%), White Wine (2.5%), Onions, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Brandy (1%), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates), Salt, Thyme, Fish Powder, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Capsicum, Mace, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Pepper, Pimento), Vegetable Extracts (Leek, Fennel, Celery, Onion), Bay, Mixed Peppers, Niacin, Parsley
Check Baxters Luxury Lobster Bisque Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Luxury Lobster Bisque Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxters Luxury Lobster Bisque Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


