Is Baxters Plant-Based Thai Yellow Vegetable Curry Soup 380G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (34%) (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Broccoli, Potato, Onion), Lentils (6%) (Brown Lentils, Red Split Lentis), Rice (45%), Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Lime Juice, Spices, Tamarind, Sugar, Lemon Grass, Yeast Extract, Lime Leaf, Onion Powder, Herbs, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Baxters Plant-Based Thai Yellow Vegetable Curry Soup 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Plant-Based Thai Yellow Vegetable Curry Soup 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
Gardein Plant-Based Chick'n Noodl' Soup
V8 Juice, Original 100% Vegetable Juice, Plant-Based Drink, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 28)
Where to buy
Baxters Plant-Based Thai Yellow Vegetable Curry Soup 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


