Is Baxters Sliced Gherkins Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dill Seeds, Sea Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon.

Check Baxters Sliced Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baxters Sliced Gherkins is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing