Is Baxters Sliced Gherkins Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dill Seeds, Sea Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon.
Check Baxters Sliced Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Sliced Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Baxters Sliced Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing


