Is Baxters Super Good Red Pepper, Lentil & Cayenne Pepper Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Red Peppers (9%), Cooked Red Split Lentils (9%) (Water, Red Split Lentils), Carrots, Onions, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Red Chillies, Yeast Extract, Lemon Zest, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Smoked Paprika, Ground Cayenne
Check Baxters Super Good Red Pepper, Lentil & Cayenne Pepper Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Super Good Red Pepper, Lentil & Cayenne Pepper Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Baxters Super Good Red Pepper, Lentil & Cayenne Pepper Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


